Co-organised by

Steering Committee

  • Vic Callaghan, University of Essex, UK
  • Bin Hu, Birmingham City University, UK
  • Zongkai Lin, ICT, CAS, China
  • Bo Hu, SAP Research, UK

Conference Chairs

  • Prof. Dr. A Min Tjoa, TUWien, Austria

Technical Program Board

  • Hani Hagras, University of Essex, UK
  • Robert C. Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Chris Nugent, University of Ulster, UK
  • John ODonoghue, Uni College Cork, Ireland
  • Alexander Vazhenin, University of Aizu, Japan

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Matjaz Debevc, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  • Li Liu, Lanzhou University, China
  • Jingzhi Yan, Lanzhou University, China

Program Committee

    Lizhen Cui Paolo Bellavista Dingfang Chen Xiaowei Li
    Hongan Wang Shijun Liu Mike Jackson Zhongliang Deng
    Hong Liu Qianping Wang Qiaohong Zu Shikun Zhou
    Luhong Diao Lizhen Liu Yun Wang Wenbin Jiang
    Aggela Antoniou Qiang Gao Xiyu Liu Chunxiao Xing
    Yu Chen Toshihiro Yamauchi Peng Gong Junzhou Luo
    Chenglei Yang Ayman Abdel-Hamid Angelos Lazaris Xiufen Fu
    Cuixia Ma Zhimin Yang Jizheng wan Andreas Schrader
    Hong He Huadong Ma Junqing Yu Gansen Zhao
    Andreas Holzinger Wenjun Hou Junde Song Lei Yu
    Marco Aiello Marek Meyer Wenhua Huang Meina Song
    Xiaosu Zhan Sherif Ali Horacio Gonzalez-Velez Zongpu Jia
    Mei Song Jianyong Zhu Matthias Hollick Diego Lopez de Ipina
    Bo Lang Shouqian Sun Zhenmin Zhu Luigi Lancieri
    Laurence T. Yang Hua Li Yuqing Sun Yong Zhang
    Maurice Mulvenna Victor Malyshkin Zongmin Li Shaohua Teng
    Maozhen Li Haiyang Wang

International Advisory Committee

  • Ayman Abdel-Hamid, AAST, Egypt
  • Juan Carlos Augusto, University of Ulster, UK
  • Ning Gu, Fudan University, China
  • Andreas Holzinger, Meduni-Graz, Austria
  • YuanChun Shi, Tsinghua University, China
  • Victor Malyshkin, RAS, Russia
  • Paul Reynolds, France Telecom, France
  • Tsutomu Terada, Osaka University, Japan
  • Yanchun Zhang, Victoria University, Australia
  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan